[vc_row][vc_column][vc_empty_space][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][ult_createlink title=”Australia” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Faustralia%2F|||” text_color=”#1f365c” text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513627246886{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513627364010{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

The Australian visa application process is based on laws, regulations, and legislative instruments

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][ult_createlink title=”Belgium” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fbelgium%2F|||” text_color=”#1f365c” text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513627312852{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513627385602{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

Depending on your individual circumstances, citizenship may be obtained after five years of legal residence in Belgium.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row css=”.vc_custom_1513620719841{margin-top: 32px !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″][ult_createlink title=”Canada” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fcanada%2F|||” text_color=”#1f365c” text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513627524968{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513627551787{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

Investors and their immediate family can gain permanent residency in Canada

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][ult_createlink title=”Hong Kong” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fhong-kong%2F|||” text_color=”#213962″ text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513627693817{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513627750981{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

Business Investment Visas are routinely granted to qualifying applicants in Hong Kong

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”vc_default” css=”.vc_custom_1513620726735{margin-top: 32px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1498211173058{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”New Zealand” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fnew-zealand%2F|||” text_color=”#213962″ text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513627816594{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513627843757{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

The United Nations ranks New Zealand 9th out of 187 countries on its 2015 Human Development Index

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1513288333304{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”Portugal” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fportugal%2F|||” text_color=”#1f365c” text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513627907214{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513627930636{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

A foreign national may not spend more than 90 days per six month period in the country without a residence permit.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”vc_default” css=”.vc_custom_1513620726735{margin-top: 32px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1498211173058{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”Singapore” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fsingapore%2F|||” text_color=”#213962″ text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513628070001{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513628103649{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

Foreigners interested in working and living in Singapore may apply for in-principle approval for a residence permit

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1513288333304{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”Switzerland” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fswitzerland%2F|||” text_color=”#1f365c” text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513628163292{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513628188102{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

Switzerland Tagline Here

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”vc_default” css=”.vc_custom_1513620726735{margin-top: 32px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1498211173058{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”Thailand” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Fthailand%2F|||” text_color=”#213962″ text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513628287992{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513628318637{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

Successful applicants of Thailand Elite can reside or stay in Thailand for as long as they wish up to the validity of their chosen package

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1513288333304{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”United Kingdom” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Funited-kingdom%2F|||” text_color=”#1f365c” text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513628427702{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513628453403{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

The UK expects the investor and their family to intend to make the UK their main home.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”vc_default” css=”.vc_custom_1513620726735{margin-top: 32px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1498211173058{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][ult_createlink title=”United States” btn_link=”url:%2Fresidency-by-investment%2Funited-states%2F|||” text_color=”#213962″ text_hovercolor=”#ffb536″ title_font_size=”desktop:26px;” title_line_ht=”desktop:32px;” css=”.vc_custom_1513628738169{margin-bottom: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 20px !important;}” heading_style=”font-weight:700;” font_family=”font_family:Open Sans Condensed|font_call:Open+Sans+Condensed|variant:700″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1513628764584{margin-top: -40px !important;}”]

There are interesting immigration possibilities for investors, and under the EB-5 program you may be granted permanent resident status

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1513288333304{padding-bottom: 50px !important;}”][/vc_column][/vc_row]